← Scores · School hub

1A

Metro Schools College Prep

Lions

Minneapolis · 1A · The City Conference · 202 students

8-11
W-L
#100
1A rank / 161
L3
Streak
1413.3
Elo
1187
PF
1124
PA
Last result @ CHOF L48–54 2026-03-05 · 1A

Schedule & results

Standings · 1A

#83 of 160 in 1A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
79Bagley12-151423.7
80Tracy-Milroy-Balaton12-161445.0
81Win-E-Mac12-161426.7
82Bethlehem Academy11-151450.3
83Metro Schools College Prep8-111413.3
84CHOF10-141448.4
85Lyle/Pacelli11-161459.2
86Kenyon-Wanamingo11-161432.8
87Ortonville11-161424.7

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 202 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027