← Scores · School hub

2A

Kimball

Cubs

Kimball · 2A · Central Minnesota Conference · 221 students

20-8
W-L
#45
2A rank / 128
L1
Streak
1583.3
Elo
1548
PF
1393
PA
Last result @ Sauk Centre L40–58 2026-02-28 · 2A

Schedule & results

Standings · 2A

#28 of 126 in 2A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
24Sauk Centre23-81734.0
25St. Croix Prep20-71654.3
26Roseau20-71609.4
27Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton21-81671.2
28Kimball20-81583.3
29Triton18-81642.3
30Goodhue20-91661.2
31Proctor20-91660.4
32Norwood Young America22-101629.1

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 221 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027