← Scores · School hub

3A

Duluth Denfeld

Hunters

Duluth · 3A · Lake Superior Conference · 767 students

18-10
W-L
#16
3A rank / 63
L1
Streak
1554.8
Elo
2040
PF
1938
PA
Last result vs Hibbing L48–63 2026-03-06 · 3A

Schedule & results

Standings · 3A

#15 of 63 in 3A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
11Hibbing20-91622.1
12Sartell-St. Stephen22-101669.8
13Minneapolis South21-101626.4
14St. Peter18-101602.1
15Duluth Denfeld18-101554.8
16Orono18-111593.6
17South St. Paul18-111546.6
18Stewartville17-111546.7
19Willmar16-111521.2

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 767 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027