← Scores · School hub

2A

Brooklyn Center

Centaurs

Brooklyn Center · 2A · Tri-Metro Conference · 369 students

3-22
W-L
#119
2A rank / 127
L12
Streak
1291.8
Elo
1369
PF
1907
PA
Last result @ Dassel-Cokato L57–63 2026-03-03 · 2A

Schedule & results

Standings · 2A

#124 of 127 in 2A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
120St. Paul Harding4-231261.0
121Wadena-Deer Creek4-231241.9
122Cristo Rey Jesuit3-201190.7
123Milaca3-211283.2
124Brooklyn Center3-221291.8
125Tri-City United2-251252.4
126Mesabi East1-261169.4
127HSRA0-81340.3

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 369 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027