← Scores · School hub

2A

Brooklyn Center

Centaurs

Brooklyn Center · 2A · Tri-Metro Conference · 369 students

6-8
W-L
#86
2A rank / 114
W1
Streak
1428.1
Elo
85
PF
147
PA
Last result @ Minneapolis North W7–0 2026-05-21 · 2A

Schedule & results

Standings · 2A

#64 of 114 in 2A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
60Rushford-Peterson10-121462.5
61Belle Plaine9-111478.0
62Plainview-Elgin-Millville9-111476.1
63Crookston6-81471.9
64Brooklyn Center6-81428.1
65Chatfield8-111473.9
66Mora8-111470.2
67Crosby-Ironton8-111449.4
68Holy Family10-141492.0

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 369 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027