← Scores · School hub

2A

Staples-Motley

Cardinals

Staples · 2A · Heart O Lakes Conference · 262 students

19-9
W-L
#28
2A rank / 127
L1
Streak
1645.5
Elo
1886
PF
1660
PA
Last result vs Perham L61–66 2026-03-13 · 2A

Schedule & results

Standings · 2A

#30 of 127 in 2A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
26Aitkin20-81653.5
27PACT19-81577.1
28Higher Ground21-91634.0
29Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial19-91665.1
30Staples-Motley19-91645.5
31Blue Earth Area18-91624.4
32Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted18-91618.2
33Blooming Prairie18-91562.4
34Mora19-101637.2

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 262 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027