← Scores · School hub

2A

Mora

Mustangs

Mora · 2A · Great River Conference · 431 students

19-10
W-L
#29
2A rank / 127
L1
Streak
1637.2
Elo
1999
PF
1503
PA
Last result @ Pequot Lakes L41–73 2026-03-11 · 2A

Schedule & results

Standings · 2A

#34 of 127 in 2A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
30Staples-Motley19-91645.5
31Blue Earth Area18-91624.4
32Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted18-91618.2
33Blooming Prairie18-91562.4
34Mora19-101637.2
35St. Cloud Cathedral19-101627.4
36Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin19-101624.9
37St. Croix Lutheran19-101616.9
38Minnewaska Area18-101625.0

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 431 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027