← Scores · School hub

2A

Staples-Motley

Cardinals

Staples · 2A · Heart O Lakes Conference · 262 students

6-21
W-L
#107
2A rank / 128
L2
Streak
1346.2
Elo
1155
PF
1651
PA
Last result @ Pierz L44–59 2026-02-24 · 2A

Schedule & results

Standings · 2A

#110 of 126 in 2A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
106SPA7-181300.0
107Paynesville7-191354.4
108Thief River Falls6-201348.5
109Hmong Academy5-171317.2
110Staples-Motley6-211346.2
111Moose Lake/Willow River6-211318.1
112St. Charles6-211296.3
113Breck5-181329.0
114St. Paul City/Hiawatha2-81396.4

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 262 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027