← Scores · School hub

3A

DeLaSalle

Islanders

Minneapolis · 3A · Great Northern (South Div) · 700 students

20-8
W-L
#7
3A rank / 65
L1
Streak
1701.0
Elo
1946
PF
1345
PA
Last result @ Hill-Murray L55–75 2026-03-05 · 3A

Schedule & results

Standings · 3A

#11 of 65 in 3A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
7Little Falls22-71686.4
8Delano21-71731.4
9Byron21-81699.8
10Becker21-81682.7
11DeLaSalle20-81701.0
12Holy Angels19-81645.4
13Jordan20-91691.2
14Cretin-Derham Hall22-101678.3
15St. Francis19-91631.8

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 700 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027