← Scores · School hub

2A

Lake City

Tigers

Lake City · 2A · Hiawatha Valley League · 355 students

12-14
W-L
#79
2A rank / 128
L3
Streak
1467.7
Elo
1426
PF
1442
PA
Last result @ Triton L42–67 2026-02-19 · 2A

Schedule & results

Standings · 2A

#74 of 126 in 2A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
70Belle Plaine13-141487.8
71Spectrum13-141469.5
72International Falls13-141462.4
73Aitkin13-151490.8
74Lake City12-141467.7
75ERA/ISM/CA12-141450.5
76Parnassus Prep5-61441.4
77Holdingford12-151508.6
78Holy Family12-161465.4

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 355 students · MSHSL classification enrollment · 2026-2027