← Scores · School hub

2A

Lake City

Tigers

Lake City · 2A · Hiawatha Valley League · 355 students

15-9
W-L
#42
2A rank / 114
L2
Streak
1545.0
Elo
103
PF
85
PA
Last result @ Winona Cotter L4–5 2026-05-30 · 2A

Schedule & results

Standings · 2A

#32 of 114 in 2A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
28Chisholm12-71549.5
29St. James12-71545.7
30Minnehaha Academy17-101595.4
31Minnewaska Area10-61569.4
32Lake City15-91545.0
33Eden Valley-Watkins13-81582.7
34Sibley East13-81537.8
35Dassel-Cokato14-91576.0
36Rochester Lourdes15-101570.4

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 355 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027