← Scores · School hub

3A

Minneapolis South

Tigers

Minneapolis · 3A · Independent · 930 students

9-13
W-L
#36
3A rank / 65
L2
Streak
1460.4
Elo
990
PF
973
PA
Last result @ St. Paul Como Park L47–64 2026-02-25 · 3A

Schedule & results

Standings · 3A

#39 of 65 in 3A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
35St. Paul Como Park11-131521.0
36Duluth Denfeld12-151436.5
37Sartell-St. Stephen12-161456.8
38Hutchinson11-151409.0
39Minneapolis South9-131460.4
40Princeton11-161424.2
41Bloomington Kennedy10-171404.1
42Mahtomedi10-181471.4
43Minneapolis Edison9-181394.2

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 930 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027