← Scores · School hub

2A

Montevideo

Thunder Hawks

Montevideo · 2A · West Central Conference · 330 students

1-26
W-L
#127
2A rank / 128
L19
Streak
1203.6
Elo
877
PF
2080
PA
Last result @ Fairmont L26–88 2026-02-20 · 2A

Schedule & results

Standings · 2A

#125 of 126 in 2A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
121Litchfield3-231253.0
122Cristo Rey Jesuit1-81370.1
123Warroad3-241213.5
124Redwood Valley1-251240.6
125Montevideo1-261203.6
126Albert Lea0-261154.4

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 330 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027