← Scores · School hub

1A

Yellow Medicine East

The Sting

Granite Falls · 1A · Camden Conference · 173 students

9-18
W-L
#102
1A rank / 144
L1
Streak
1379.6
Elo
1614
PF
1737
PA
Last result @ MACCRAY L52–82 2026-02-21 · 1A

Schedule & results

Standings · 1A

#91 of 143 in 1A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
87Community of Peace4-71412.4
88Mahnomen/Waubun9-181426.5
89BGMR9-181413.8
90Edgerton9-181393.3
91Yellow Medicine East9-181379.6
92North Woods9-181372.7
93Wabasso9-191383.8
94Tracy-Milroy-Balaton9-191379.5
95Battle Lake8-171415.2

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 173 students · MSHSL classification enrollment · 2026-2027