← Scores · School hub

1A

Northern Freeze

Northern Freeze

Karlstad · 1A · Agassiz Valley · 43 students

4-22
W-L
#122
1A rank / 144
L2
Streak
1287.1
Elo
1009
PF
1617
PA
Last result @ Stephen-Argyle L43–69 2026-02-23 · 1A

Schedule & results

Standings · 1A

#118 of 143 in 1A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
114Kingsland5-201281.7
115Southwest Minnesota Christian5-221317.1
116Hinckley-Finlayson5-221283.5
117Renville County West4-191301.1
118Northern Freeze4-221287.1
119Lac qui Parle Valley4-221254.3
120Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop4-231268.8
121Trinity4-231263.8
122Ubah Academy1-61394.0

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 43 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027