← Scores · School hub

1A

Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop

Firebirds

Winthrop · 1A · Tomahawk Conference · 179 students

4-23
W-L
#128
1A rank / 144
L2
Streak
1268.8
Elo
1204
PF
1778
PA
Last result @ Cedar Mountain L47–77 2026-02-23 · 1A

Schedule & results

Standings · 1A

#120 of 143 in 1A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
116Hinckley-Finlayson5-221283.5
117Renville County West4-191301.1
118Northern Freeze4-221287.1
119Lac qui Parle Valley4-221254.3
120Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop4-231268.8
121Trinity4-231263.8
122Ubah Academy1-61394.0
123Verndale3-201245.1
124NCE/UH3-211213.2

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 179 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027