← Scores · School hub

1A

Northern Freeze

Northern Freeze

Karlstad · 1A · Agassiz Valley · 43 students

9-8
W-L
#53
1A rank / 114
L4
Streak
1511.4
Elo
85
PF
76
PA
Last result @ West Marshall L5–6 2026-05-26 · 1A

Schedule & results

Standings · 1A

#50 of 114 in 1A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
46Fosston12-101497.3
47East Central13-111520.5
48Cherry14-121539.8
49Canby9-81525.4
50Northern Freeze9-81511.4
51Sleepy Eye St. Mary's9-91533.0
52Border West8-81525.1
53Pine River-Backus10-101516.1
54Fertile-Beltrami8-81513.8

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 43 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027