← Scores · School hub

T(
Out of state

Tri-State (ND)

Out of state

1-2
W-L
#67
Out of state rank / 75
W1
Streak
1472.7
Elo
139
PF
183
PA
Last result vs Border West W66–52 2026-02-07 · 1A

Schedule & results

DateWeekOpponentRScore
2025-12-04 Week 2 @ Rothsay L 24–66
2026-01-10 Week 7 @ Ashby L 49–65
2026-02-07 Week 11 vs Border West W 66–52

Standings · Out of state

#50 of 75 in Out of state · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
46George-Little Rock (IA)1-11498.8
47Sibley-Ocheyedan (IA)1-11485.9
48Stevens Point1-21486.0
49Fargo North (ND)1-21483.9
50Tri-State (ND)1-21472.7
51Superior3-101373.4
52Tea (SD)0-11489.5
53North Union (IA)0-11488.5
54Grafton (ND)0-11488.4

Other sports at this school

School hub