← Scores · School hub

1A

Hancock

Owls

Hancock · 1A · Little Eight Conference · 121 students

2-13
W-L
#95
1A rank / 114
L11
Streak
1378.1
Elo
57
PF
123
PA
Last result @ Long Prairie-Grey Eagle L1–5 2026-05-26 · 1A

Schedule & results

Standings · 1A

#99 of 114 in 1A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
95West Central Area2-101407.5
96Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart2-101379.5
97Cromwell3-151329.8
98Pelican Rapids2-121359.8
99Hancock2-131378.1
100Cook County2-131376.1
101Renville County West2-131368.4
102Houston2-171312.5
103Cass Lake-Bena1-91368.1

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 121 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027