Baseball

1A standings

Overall W–L from our score dataset. Unofficial · not conference standings.

#TeamW–L PctPFPAElo
1Red Lake County26-20.929266731748
2Murray County Central22-20.917206371728
3Madelia25-30.893241661738
4A-B-E (Brandon-Evansville/Ashby)21-30.875204641705
5Parkers Prairie17-30.850183471681
6Sebeka21-40.840227691687
7West Lutheran18-40.818217651672
8South Ridge22-70.759240781703
9Sleepy Eye17-60.7391641161610
10Lyle/Pacelli17-60.7391951001591
11Ada-Borup-West16-60.727167921597
12New Ulm Cathedral15-60.714197881625
13Southland15-60.714167761605
14Russell-Tyler-Ruthton17-70.708168741617
15Ogilvie19-80.7042051321605
16Springfield14-60.700167831592
17United South Central14-60.700158881591
18Heritage Christian16-70.696175881611
19NRHEG15-70.682165851614
20Dawson-Boyd15-70.6821771011609
21Walker-Hackensack-Akeley15-70.6821781171567
22Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton17-80.6801791401595
23Adrian/Ellsworth19-90.679180961607
24Mankato Loyola18-90.6671751031601
25Sacred Heart14-70.6671911021583
26Long Prairie-Grey Eagle14-70.667180731580
27Blooming Prairie16-80.6671601061573
28Mille Lacs16-90.6401771161580
29West Marshall10-60.625131891565
30Upsala-Swanville15-90.6251271321535
31Cleveland13-80.619155981571
32Benson13-80.6191551111545
33Lac qui Parle Valley13-80.6191381041529
34New York Mills16-100.6151721131593
35Bagley15-100.6002061131591
36Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa15-100.600119971570
37Breckenridge12-80.6001701221551
38Silver Bay10-70.5881371471484
39Minneota11-80.57982761535
40Tracy-Milroy-Balaton12-90.5711491071539
41Barnum12-90.5711201141517
42Ely13-100.565176991554
43Win-E-Mac13-100.5651931981541
44Hayfield14-110.5601621281524
45Blackduck12-100.5452191571523
46Fosston12-100.5451391401497
47East Central13-110.5421671381520
48Cherry14-120.5381691551539
49Canby9-80.529116781525
50Northern Freeze9-80.52985761511
51Sleepy Eye St. Mary's9-90.500122991533
52Border West8-80.500122801525
53Pine River-Backus10-100.5001551131516
54Fertile-Beltrami8-80.5001281201513
55Mabel-Canton11-120.4781321641482
56Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg11-120.4781131541472
57Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey10-110.4761331261502
58Frazee10-110.4761351641496
59Yellow Medicine East10-120.4551381281504
60Hinckley-Finlayson8-100.4441081261501
61Lake of the Woods8-100.4441211171476
62Medford7-90.438951191447
63Browerville9-120.4291401721456
64Lewiston-Altura11-150.4231421131512
65Laporte7-100.4121101301455
66Nevis7-100.412811021447
67Norman County East/UH9-130.4091021611442
68Wabasso6-90.40067771483
69Mayer Lutheran8-120.4001291111473
70Waterville-Elysian-Morristown7-110.3891261261472
71Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale8-130.3811241871462
72Mahnomen/Waubun8-130.3811381661408
73Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop6-100.375921201460
74Hill City/Northland6-100.375771441396
75Carlton-Wrenshall8-140.3641022271409
76Braham6-110.3531031351433
77BOLD6-110.353661221427
78Kenyon-Wanamingo7-130.350751321423
79Mountain Iron-Buhl7-130.350781281415
80Red Rock Central/WWG7-130.350871661414
81Lester Prairie5-100.333821331439
82Schaeffer Academy4-80.333491051417
83Martin Luther/GHEC/Truman6-130.3161271931420
84MACCRAY5-110.312911191428
85Central Minnesota Christian5-110.312821311411
86Ashby4-100.286491071419
87BGMR5-130.2781031441440
88Martin County West5-130.278771991393
89Northome/Kelliher4-110.2671051731395
90Wabasha-Kellogg5-150.250771681380
91Deer River5-150.250811571371
92Clearbrook-Gonvick5-150.2501012201350
93Edgerton/SW MN Christian4-130.235731241405
94Spring Grove4-130.235871411405
95West Central Area2-100.16734921407
96Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart2-100.167621471379
97Cromwell3-150.167521821329
98Pelican Rapids2-120.143591651359
99Hancock2-130.133571231378
100Cook County2-130.133441351376
101Renville County West2-130.133551281368
102Houston2-170.105781881312
103Cass Lake-Bena1-90.100311361368
104Kittson County Central1-130.071541621361
105Lakeview1-130.071321401336
106Ortonville1-140.067471641333
107St. John's Prep1-150.062842191318
108Lake Park-Audubon1-150.062421951313
109Littlefork-Big Falls1-150.062622141298
110McGregor1-160.059561911312
111Red Lake0-70.00011221369
112Rothsay0-120.000321541320
113Nicollet0-150.000312411294
114Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda0-170.000232191283