← Scores · School hub

3A

Mankato East

Cougars

Mankato · 3A · Big 9 Conference · 1,110 students

15-10
W-L
#16
3A rank / 63
L1
Streak
1582.0
Elo
125
PF
84
PA
Last result @ Mankato West L1–6 2026-06-04 · 3A

Schedule & results

Standings · 3A

#18 of 63 in 3A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
14Northfield15-81555.2
15Grand Rapids16-101590.3
16St. Anthony16-101571.6
17St. Thomas Academy17-111600.5
18Mankato East15-101582.0
19Minneapolis Roosevelt13-91552.4
20New Ulm14-101556.2
21Princeton14-101529.7
22Rocori15-111604.9

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 1,110 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027