← Scores · School hub

3A

Mankato East

Cougars

Mankato · 3A · Big 9 Conference · 1,110 students

23-8
W-L
#6
3A rank / 63
W2
Streak
1706.0
Elo
2173
PF
1813
PA
Last result vs Sartell-St. Stephen W54–51 2026-03-27 · 3A

Schedule & results

Standings · 3A

#8 of 63 in 3A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
4Mahtomedi25-41735.2
5Northfield26-51706.5
6Grand Rapids24-71679.0
7Becker22-71667.9
8Mankato East23-81706.0
9St. Paul Johnson20-71659.4
10St. Cloud Apollo19-81615.9
11Hibbing20-91622.1
12Sartell-St. Stephen22-101669.8

Playoff path

Seed #5 · Class 3A state · champ Totino-Grace

Brackets · Playoff path tool

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 1,110 students · MSHSL classification enrollment · 2026-2027