← Scores · School hub

3A

St. Thomas Academy

Cadets

Mendota Heights · 3A · Metro East Conference · 838 students

17-11
W-L
#11
3A rank / 63
L2
Streak
1600.5
Elo
213
PF
103
PA
Last result @ Totino-Grace L2–7 2026-06-12 · 3A

Schedule & results

Standings · 3A

#17 of 63 in 3A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
13Big Lake16-81568.1
14Northfield15-81555.2
15Grand Rapids16-101590.3
16St. Anthony16-101571.6
17St. Thomas Academy17-111600.5
18Mankato East15-101582.0
19Minneapolis Roosevelt13-91552.4
20New Ulm14-101556.2
21Princeton14-101529.7

Playoff path

Seed #5 · Class 3A state · champ Mahtomedi

Brackets · Playoff path tool

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 838 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027