← Scores · School hub

2A

Albert Lea

Tigers

Albert Lea · 2A · Big 9 Conference · 827 students

9-18
W-L
#85
2A rank / 127
L1
Streak
1439.0
Elo
1859
PF
1943
PA
Last result @ Belle Plaine L51–101 2026-03-05 · 2A

Schedule & results

Standings · 2A

#96 of 127 in 2A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
92St. Paul Washington9-171404.4
93Math & Science9-171403.1
94Eden Valley-Watkins9-171390.5
95Hmong Academy10-191307.7
96Albert Lea9-181439.0
97Foley9-181407.8
98St. Agnes9-181349.7
99Moose Lake/Willow River9-191402.5
100LILA9-191353.7

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 827 students · MSHSL classification enrollment · 2026-2027