← Scores · School hub

4A

Eagan

Wildcats

Eagan · 4A · South Suburban Conference · 2,084 students

20-9
W-L
#17
4A rank / 63
L1
Streak
1640.4
Elo
1958
PF
1692
PA
Last result vs Apple Valley L62–67 2026-03-12 · 4A

Schedule & results

Standings · 4A

#17 of 62 in 4A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
13Lakeville South24-81682.8
14Blaine22-81612.8
15Hopkins21-81734.4
16Alexandria21-91678.9
17Eagan20-91640.4
18Bemidji19-91635.4
19Rosemount19-91599.7
20Apple Valley21-111694.8
21Farmington19-101615.3

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 2,084 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027