Boys Basketball

4A standings

Overall W–L from our score dataset. Unofficial · not conference standings.

#TeamW–L PctPFPAElo
1Tartan31-10.969255017411842
2Chaska28-40.875243319731835
3Wayzata27-40.871269720021820
4St. Paul Central25-40.862219116821744
5Rochester Mayo23-50.821199816201703
6Cretin-Derham Hall23-60.793235917671730
7Monticello22-60.786210217171702
8East Ridge22-60.786204017321694
9Buffalo22-60.786213519141667
10Osseo22-70.759221319231670
11Maple Grove24-80.750248220761723
12Prior Lake21-70.750216118081706
13Lakeville South24-80.750217219061682
14Blaine22-80.733210219611612
15Hopkins21-80.724234819341734
16Alexandria21-90.700257120861678
17Eagan20-90.690195816921640
18Bemidji19-90.679210818471635
19Rosemount19-90.679198818331599
20Apple Valley21-110.656235721361694
21Farmington19-100.655217719241615
22Andover19-100.655218621031568
23Eden Prairie18-100.643211819381579
24Moorhead17-100.630209019191575
25Waconia17-100.630210519531556
26Chanhassen16-120.571198920021567
27Owatonna16-120.571192918291556
28Mounds View16-120.571172416421534
29Minneapolis Washburn15-120.556183016191586
30Anoka15-120.556201718821575
31Spring Lake Park15-120.556190918121533
32Roseville15-120.556163316311525
33Elk River14-150.483192119121564
34Hastings13-140.481167817621482
35Robbinsdale Armstrong13-140.481192419931478
36Stillwater13-140.481161117801477
37Champlin Park13-150.464206321041538
38Edina13-150.464187718471522
39Park of Cottage Grove12-160.429175518171446
40Minnetonka11-160.407161117541485
41Lakeville North11-160.407180918981479
42Rochester Century11-160.407159616841476
43Duluth East11-170.393182118641456
44St. Louis Park10-170.370178819271421
45Forest Lake10-180.357175020081399
46White Bear Lake9-180.333166918071463
47Cambridge-Isanti9-180.333179919011416
48Two Rivers9-180.333171819351404
49Irondale9-180.333158518441397
50Woodbury9-180.333156017711386
51Coon Rapids9-180.333178620241377
52New Prague8-190.296170819101376
53Brainerd8-190.296187821861355
54Shakopee7-200.259172419851398
55Eastview7-200.259179520031370
56Burnsville7-200.259171919971341
57Park Center5-200.200158519791332
58Centennial4-230.148172219471301
59Rogers4-230.148166321611281
60Rochester John Marshall4-230.148133716821276
61Bloomington Jefferson3-240.111142418951249
62St. Michael-Albertville0-270.000153822251226