← Scores · School hub

4A

Alexandria

Cardinals

Alexandria · 4A · Central Lakes Conference · 1,204 students

21-9
W-L
#14
4A rank / 63
L2
Streak
1678.9
Elo
2571
PF
2086
PA
Last result @ Wayzata L60–89 2026-03-26 · 4A

Schedule & results

Standings · 4A

#16 of 62 in 4A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
12Prior Lake21-71706.5
13Lakeville South24-81682.8
14Blaine22-81612.8
15Hopkins21-81734.4
16Alexandria21-91678.9
17Eagan20-91640.4
18Bemidji19-91635.4
19Rosemount19-91599.7
20Apple Valley21-111694.8

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 1,204 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027