← Scores · School hub

4A

Apple Valley

Eagles

Apple Valley · 4A · South Suburban Conference · 1,636 students

21-11
W-L
#11
4A rank / 63
L1
Streak
1694.8
Elo
2357
PF
2136
PA
Last result @ Chaska L55–63 2026-03-28 · 4A

Schedule & results

Standings · 4A

#20 of 62 in 4A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
16Alexandria21-91678.9
17Eagan20-91640.4
18Bemidji19-91635.4
19Rosemount19-91599.7
20Apple Valley21-111694.8
21Farmington19-101615.3
22Andover19-101568.8
23Eden Prairie18-101579.9
24Moorhead17-101575.2

Playoff path

Seed #7 · Class 4A state · champ Chaska

Brackets · Playoff path tool

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 1,636 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027