← Scores · School hub

1A

Floodwood

Polar Bears

Floodwood · 1A · Polar Conference · 45 students

5-20
W-L
#144
1A rank / 161
L1
Streak
1270.0
Elo
1037
PF
1720
PA
Last result @ Chisholm L53–62 2026-03-02 · 1A

Schedule & results

Standings · 1A

#133 of 160 in 1A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
129North Lakes6-221272.5
130LeRoy-Ostrander-Lyle-Pacelli6-221265.7
131Trinity6-231325.6
132Venture Academy1-41442.9
133Floodwood5-201270.0
134Cedar Mountain5-211310.2
135Medford5-221279.9
136BOLD5-231307.5
137United South Central5-231255.2

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 45 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027