← Scores · School hub

HA
1A

Hayfield

Vikings

Hayfield · 1A · Gopher Conference · 157 students

19-10
W-L
#37
1A rank / 161
L1
Streak
1609.9
Elo
1953
PF
1746
PA
Last result @ Southland L37–76 2026-03-07 · 1A

Schedule & results

Standings · 1A

#42 of 160 in 1A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
38Underwood19-91623.3
39Mayer Lutheran19-91591.8
40Mabel-Canton19-91586.4
41New York Mills19-91556.4
42Hayfield19-101609.9
43Grand Meadow18-101546.8
44Cook County16-91568.1
45Sacred Heart17-101631.2
46Northern Freeze17-101599.5

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 157 students · MSHSL classification enrollment · 2026-2027