← Scores · School hub

NM
1A

New York Mills

Eagles

New York Mills · 1A · Mid-State Conference · 197 students

19-9
W-L
#50
1A rank / 161
L1
Streak
1556.4
Elo
2064
PF
1740
PA
Last result @ Benson L65–79 2026-03-05 · 1A

Schedule & results

Standings · 1A

#41 of 160 in 1A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
37Sebeka20-91608.6
38Underwood19-91623.3
39Mayer Lutheran19-91591.8
40Mabel-Canton19-91586.4
41New York Mills19-91556.4
42Hayfield19-101609.9
43Grand Meadow18-101546.8
44Cook County16-91568.1
45Sacred Heart17-101631.2

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 197 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027