← Scores · School hub

1A

Mabel-Canton

Cougars

Mabel · 1A · Southeast Conference · 69 students

19-9
W-L
#42
1A rank / 161
L1
Streak
1586.4
Elo
1901
PF
1656
PA
Last result @ Hayfield L51–79 2026-03-02 · 1A

Schedule & results

Standings · 1A

#40 of 160 in 1A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
36Ubah Academy18-81574.7
37Sebeka20-91608.6
38Underwood19-91623.3
39Mayer Lutheran19-91591.8
40Mabel-Canton19-91586.4
41New York Mills19-91556.4
42Hayfield19-101609.9
43Grand Meadow18-101546.8
44Cook County16-91568.1

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 69 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027