← Scores · School hub

VE
1A

Verndale

Pirates

Verndale · 1A · Park Region Conference · 130 students

3-20
W-L
#133
1A rank / 144
L1
Streak
1245.1
Elo
817
PF
1430
PA
Last result vs Browerville L35–50 2026-02-24 · 1A

Schedule & results

Standings · 1A

#123 of 143 in 1A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
119Lac qui Parle Valley4-221254.3
120Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop4-231268.8
121Trinity4-231263.8
122Ubah Academy1-61394.0
123Verndale3-201245.1
124NCE/UH3-211213.2
125Clearbrook-Gonvick3-221224.1
126Wabasha-Kellogg3-231253.8
127Minnesota Academy for the Deaf1-81341.4

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 130 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027