← Scores · School hub

1A

Metro Schools College Prep

Lions

Minneapolis · 1A · The City Conference · 202 students

9-4
W-L
#41
1A rank / 144
L1
Streak
1583.0
Elo
565
PF
337
PA
Last result @ ISM/Chesterton L40–60 2026-02-26 · 1A

Schedule & results

Standings · 1A

#26 of 143 in 1A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
22Underwood21-81686.5
23Nicollet21-81643.6
24Lakeview21-81606.4
25MACCRAY20-81682.4
26Metro Schools College Prep9-41583.0
27West Lutheran20-91673.7
28Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa20-91601.9
29Hope Academy17-81617.5
30Minneota19-91632.0

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 202 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027