← Scores · School hub

2A

Pequot Lakes

Patriots

Pequot Lakes · 2A · Granite Ridge Conference · 527 students

20-10
W-L
#22
2A rank / 128
L1
Streak
1687.0
Elo
1809
PF
1600
PA
Last result @ Duluth Marshall L57–66 2026-03-05 · 2A

Schedule & results

Standings · 2A

#36 of 126 in 2A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
32Norwood Young America22-101629.1
33St. Paul Washington/Johnson17-81579.2
34Wadena-Deer Creek19-91599.6
35St. Agnes19-91595.1
36Pequot Lakes20-101687.0
37Rushford-Peterson18-91641.6
38Plainview-Elgin-Millville17-91555.6
39Legacy Christian18-101625.2
40Higher Ground18-101498.7

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 527 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027