← Scores · School hub

3A

Rock Ridge

Wolverines

Virginia · 3A · Lake Superior Conference · 612 students

20-11
W-L
#15
3A rank / 65
L2
Streak
1633.8
Elo
2168
PF
1720
PA
Last result @ Totino-Grace L55–57 2026-03-12 · 3A

Schedule & results

Standings · 3A

#18 of 65 in 3A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
14Cretin-Derham Hall22-101678.3
15St. Francis19-91631.8
16New Ulm19-91605.1
17Fergus Falls19-91555.4
18Rock Ridge20-111633.8
19Hermantown18-101556.7
20Minneapolis Roosevelt17-111540.3
21Tartan17-121540.3
22Willmar18-131607.2

Playoff path

Seed #7 · Class 3A state · champ Benilde-St. Margaret's

Brackets · Playoff path tool

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 612 students · MSHSL classification enrollment · 2026-2027