← Scores · School hub

3A

Hermantown

Hawks

Hermantown · 3A · Lake Superior Conference · 612 students

13-11
W-L
#25
3A rank / 63
L1
Streak
1526.5
Elo
134
PF
114
PA
Last result vs Chisago Lakes L5–7 2026-06-02 · 3A

Schedule & results

Standings · 3A

#28 of 63 in 3A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
24Byron14-111539.6
25Kasson-Mantorville14-111522.6
26Albert Lea10-81513.1
27St. Peter12-101515.6
28Hermantown13-111526.5
29Becker13-121522.1
30Minneapolis Southwest13-121497.5
31Fergus Falls9-91519.1
32Hibbing11-111491.9

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 612 students · MSHSL classification enrollment · 2026-2027