← Scores · School hub

3A

Hermantown

Hawks

Hermantown · 3A · Lake Superior Conference · 612 students

18-10
W-L
#21
3A rank / 65
L1
Streak
1556.7
Elo
1689
PF
1639
PA
Last result vs Cloquet L42–46 2026-02-28 · 3A

Schedule & results

Standings · 3A

#19 of 65 in 3A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
15St. Francis19-91631.8
16New Ulm19-91605.1
17Fergus Falls19-91555.4
18Rock Ridge20-111633.8
19Hermantown18-101556.7
20Minneapolis Roosevelt17-111540.3
21Tartan17-121540.3
22Willmar18-131607.2
23St. Paul Harding15-111526.1

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 612 students · MSHSL classification enrollment · 2026-2027