← Scores · School hub

3A

Big Lake

Hornets

Big Lake · 3A · Mississippi 8 Conference · 798 students

16-8
W-L
#18
3A rank / 63
L1
Streak
1568.1
Elo
150
PF
78
PA
Last result vs Becker L0–2 2026-06-02 · 3A

Schedule & results

Standings · 3A

#13 of 63 in 3A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
9Marshall17-71585.4
10Sartell-St. Stephen17-81584.7
11Totino-Grace19-91623.1
12Delano18-91593.3
13Big Lake16-81568.1
14Northfield15-81555.2
15Grand Rapids16-101590.3
16St. Anthony16-101571.6
17St. Thomas Academy17-111600.5

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 798 students · MSHSL classification enrollment · 2026-2027