← Scores · School hub

1A

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle

Thunder

Long Prairie · 1A · Mid-State Conference · 226 students

9-18
W-L
#90
1A rank / 161
L1
Streak
1434.3
Elo
1553
PF
1641
PA
Last result @ Browerville L62–65 2026-03-05 · 1A

Schedule & results

Standings · 1A

#100 of 160 in 1A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
96Swanville9-171407.0
97Lakeview9-171363.6
98Wabasha-Kellogg10-191393.0
99Lincoln International1-21495.9
100Long Prairie-Grey Eagle9-181434.3
101Exploration7-141430.1
102Lester Prairie9-181416.5
103Verndale9-181390.6
104Lake Park-Audubon9-181377.1

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 226 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027