← Scores · School hub

2A

Breck

Mustangs

Golden Valley · 2A · Independent Metro Athletic Conference · 457 students

5-18
W-L
#112
2A rank / 128
L6
Streak
1329.0
Elo
789
PF
1275
PA
Last result @ Holy Family L28–77 2026-02-26 · 2A

Schedule & results

Standings · 2A

#113 of 126 in 2A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
109Hmong Academy5-171317.2
110Staples-Motley6-211346.2
111Moose Lake/Willow River6-211318.1
112St. Charles6-211296.3
113Breck5-181329.0
114St. Paul City/Hiawatha2-81396.4
115Two Harbors5-211283.2
116Waseca5-221316.3
117Le Sueur-Henderson4-181288.1

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 457 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027