← Scores · School hub

2A

Breck

Mustangs

Golden Valley · 2A · Independent Metro Athletic Conference · 457 students

5-14
W-L
#91
2A rank / 114
L4
Streak
1421.7
Elo
101
PF
136
PA
Last result @ Norwood Young America L5–11 2026-05-21 · 2A

Schedule & results

Standings · 2A

#95 of 114 in 2A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
91Two Harbors5-131415.0
92GMLOK5-131398.5
93Jackson County Central5-131394.5
94Milaca6-161396.5
95Breck5-141421.7
96Nova Classical5-141400.1
97Barnesville3-91431.3
98Watertown-Mayer4-131412.2
99Mounds Park Academy4-141393.2

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 457 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027