← Scores · School hub

4A

New Prague

Trojans

New Prague · 4A · Metro West Conference · 1,234 students

9-18
W-L
#48
4A rank / 60
L1
Streak
1411.4
Elo
1527
PF
1760
PA
Last result @ Lakeville North L40–73 2026-02-25 · 4A

Schedule & results

Standings · 4A

#48 of 60 in 4A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
44Osseo10-171365.1
45Eagan10-181428.2
46Park of Cottage Grove10-181428.0
47Eden Prairie9-181434.4
48New Prague9-181411.4
49St. Paul Central7-141376.2
50Edina9-191422.0
51Stillwater8-191344.2
52Burnsville8-191338.3

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 1,234 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027