← Scores · School hub

2A

Wadena-Deer Creek

Wolverines

Wadena · 2A · Park Region Conference · 253 students

19-9
W-L
#42
2A rank / 128
L1
Streak
1599.6
Elo
1589
PF
1242
PA
Last result @ Perham L44–89 2026-02-28 · 2A

Schedule & results

Standings · 2A

#34 of 126 in 2A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
30Goodhue20-91661.2
31Proctor20-91660.4
32Norwood Young America22-101629.1
33St. Paul Washington/Johnson17-81579.2
34Wadena-Deer Creek19-91599.6
35St. Agnes19-91595.1
36Pequot Lakes20-101687.0
37Rushford-Peterson18-91641.6
38Plainview-Elgin-Millville17-91555.6

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 253 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027