← Scores · School hub

4A

St. Michael-Albertville

Knights

St. Michael · 4A · Lake Conference · 2,071 students

18-10
W-L
#16
4A rank / 65
L1
Streak
1594.6
Elo
181
PF
119
PA
Last result vs Monticello L1–3 2026-06-03 · 4A

Schedule & results

DateWeekOpponentRScore
2026-04-08 Week 2 @ Eden Prairie W 17–4
2026-04-10 Week 2 @ Edina L 2–4
2026-04-15 Week 3 vs Minnetonka W 12–11
2026-04-20 Week 4 vs Maple Grove W 6–5
2026-04-22 Week 4 @ Hopkins L 7–10
2026-04-24 Week 4 @ Wayzata W 1–0
2026-04-29 Week 5 vs Buffalo L 4–8
2026-04-30 Week 5 vs Eden Prairie W 10–5
2026-05-01 Week 5 @ Alexandria W 9–5
2026-05-01 Week 5 vs Monticello W 3–2
2026-05-04 Week 6 @ Andover W 6–2
2026-05-06 Week 6 vs Edina L 0–5
2026-05-08 Week 6 @ Champlin Park L 1–7
2026-05-09 Week 6 @ Moorhead W 7–5
2026-05-09 Week 6 vs Brainerd W 14–1
2026-05-11 Week 7 vs Elk River W 8–3
2026-05-13 Week 7 @ Maple Grove L 0–2
2026-05-15 Week 7 vs Bemidji L 6–8
2026-05-15 Week 7 vs Hopkins W 6–2
2026-05-18 Section playoffs @ Buffalo W 17–7
2026-05-19 Section playoffs vs St. Cloud W 5–3
2026-05-20 Section playoffs vs Wayzata L 2–3
2026-05-21 Section playoffs @ Minnetonka W 8–0
2026-05-26 Section finals vs Brainerd W 13–5
2026-05-28 Section finals vs Moorhead L 3–6
2026-06-02 Pre-state vs Alexandria W 8–2
2026-06-03 Pre-state vs Elk River W 5–1
2026-06-03 Pre-state vs Monticello L 1–3

Standings · 4A

#19 of 65 in 4A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
15Anoka18-91593.3
16Two Rivers16-81557.9
17Maple Grove17-91604.3
18Cretin-Derham Hall18-101600.5
19St. Michael-Albertville18-101594.6
20East Ridge17-101592.4
21Elk River15-91563.4
22Hastings16-101540.1
23Park Center/CH/Maranatha14-91548.1

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 2,071 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027