← Scores · School hub

4A

Anoka

Tornadoes

Anoka · 4A · Metro Adapted Athletics Assn · 2,020 students

18-9
W-L
#17
4A rank / 65
L1
Streak
1593.3
Elo
193
PF
119
PA
Last result @ Centennial L1–6 2026-06-02 · 4A

Schedule & results

Standings · 4A

#15 of 65 in 4A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
11Andover19-81641.9
12Stillwater19-81618.7
13Owatonna16-71568.2
14Wayzata20-91635.7
15Anoka18-91593.3
16Two Rivers16-81557.9
17Maple Grove17-91604.3
18Cretin-Derham Hall18-101600.5
19St. Michael-Albertville18-101594.6

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 2,020 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027