← Scores · School hub

4A

Alexandria

Cardinals

Alexandria · 4A · Central Lakes Conference · 1,204 students

19-8
W-L
#18
4A rank / 60
L2
Streak
1612.6
Elo
1598
PF
1328
PA
Last result @ St. Michael-Albertville L43–49 2026-02-24 · 4A

Schedule & results

Standings · 4A

#13 of 60 in 4A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
9Elk River22-71674.2
10Forest Lake22-71650.7
11Brainerd21-71673.8
12Roseville20-81634.7
13Alexandria19-81612.6
14Chanhassen21-91676.8
15Eastview20-91600.9
16Blaine22-101665.4
17Two Rivers19-91631.2

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 1,204 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027