← Scores · School hub

1A

Cherry

Tigers

Iron · 1A · Arrowhead Conference · 157 students

17-11
W-L
#40
1A rank / 144
L1
Streak
1587.1
Elo
1577
PF
1569
PA
Last result @ Mountain Iron-Buhl L32–81 2026-02-28 · 1A

Schedule & results

Standings · 1A

#45 of 143 in 1A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
41Spring Grove16-91556.3
42Lake Park-Audubon17-101597.2
43Ely16-101622.3
44Climax/Fisher17-111621.3
45Cherry17-111587.1
46Lanesboro17-111547.5
47A-B-E (Brandon-Evansville/Ashby)16-111540.6
48Hill City/Northland16-111524.5
49Murray County Central15-111591.7

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 157 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027