← Scores · School hub

1A

McGregor

Mercuries

McGregor · 1A · Polar Conference · 112 students

2-23
W-L
#138
1A rank / 144
L3
Streak
1214.8
Elo
930
PF
1600
PA
Last result @ Deer River L25–71 2026-02-26 · 1A

Schedule & results

Standings · 1A

#130 of 143 in 1A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
126Wabasha-Kellogg3-231253.8
127Minnesota Academy for the Deaf1-81341.4
128Grand Meadow3-241253.6
129LeRoy-Ostrander-Lyle-Pacelli2-231238.7
130McGregor2-231214.8
131Browerville2-241225.7
132Bigfork1-221231.3
133Laporte1-251182.7
134Madelia1-261199.1

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 112 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027