← Scores · School hub

1A

Lac qui Parle Valley

Eagles

Madison · 1A · Camden Conference · 203 students

4-22
W-L
#130
1A rank / 144
L7
Streak
1254.3
Elo
1009
PF
1552
PA
Last result @ Yellow Medicine East L56–68 2026-02-19 · 1A

Schedule & results

Standings · 1A

#119 of 143 in 1A · Full standings · Rankings

#TeamW-LElo
115Southwest Minnesota Christian5-221317.1
116Hinckley-Finlayson5-221283.5
117Renville County West4-191301.1
118Northern Freeze4-221287.1
119Lac qui Parle Valley4-221254.3
120Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop4-231268.8
121Trinity4-231263.8
122Ubah Academy1-61394.0
123Verndale3-201245.1

Other sports at this school

School hub

Enrollment: 203 students · mshsl-classification-enrollment · 2026-2027